ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY GALAXYAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106297Hits:610
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MV CELEBRITY GALAXY in Santorini on October 31, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°38’30.72” N, 10°7’13.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 255° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Itcvv
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
04:00:42 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:15:25 UTCFrcly
2018 September 10th, 05:00:30 UTCItpto
2018 September 8th, 03:00:47 UTCEspmi
2018 September 7th, 06:45:05 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 6th, 04:45:54 UTCFrsrl
2018 September 3rd, 05:15:09 UTCFrprp
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCEspal
2018 August 30th, 04:30:02 UTCFrvhf
2018 August 29th, 07:00:27 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 05:00:28 UTCItpmo
More Of This Ship
Marella Explorer
© Frank Behrends
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Paul Newland
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Paul Newland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!