ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126625Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
IMO:9126625
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231251000
Callsign:OZ2144
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’42.7” N, 5°45’17.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Kvalebrget
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 02:00:07 UTCKvalebrget
2017 October 19th, 05:30:22 UTCHusoy
2017 October 11th, 12:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 7th, 17:00:04 UTCFredrikstad
2017 October 5th, 18:30:26 UTCHirtshals
2017 October 5th, 10:00:22 UTCFredrikstad
2017 September 21st, 22:00:47 UTCMyre
2017 September 17th, 15:00:45 UTCHusoy
2017 September 15th, 12:00:24 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 8th, 06:00:50 UTCKnarrevik
More Of This Ship
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
HAV STREYM
© Geir Vinnes
Hav Streym
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!