ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9305362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305362Hits:513
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amanda Built 2005 Grt 4753

MED MARINE TOWAGE Istanbul TURKEY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Julie 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9305362
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255801670
Callsign:CQQL
Former name(s):
- Pakize S (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,811 tons
Summer DWT:6,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’34.38” N, 3°25’29.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 170° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr Steenbank
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 21:00:31 UTCGbhul
2018 September 4th, 13:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 09:30:15 UTCSe Nyn
2018 August 21st, 04:00:35 UTCBeanr
2018 August 17th, 01:00:28 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 14:00:49 UTCBeanr
2018 August 11th, 06:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 August 9th, 16:00:24 UTCGbhul
2018 August 4th, 20:00:24 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 1st, 03:30:29 UTCSenyn
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Marc Piché
AMANDA
© Marc Piché
AMANDA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!