ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9032458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032458Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 27.Dec.08 | IMO 9032458 | MMSI 375 156 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Meander, ex-Vesting | flag: St.Vincent & Grenadines/Kingstown | CS: J8B3260 | GT 1.587 | dwt 2.166 | loa 87,95 m | beam 11,94 m | draft 3,55 m | yob: 1992; Yard Ferus Smit, Westerbroek/The Netherlands | Owner: Waterway Shipping, Marshall Islands | Manager/Operator: Baltnautic Shipping, Klaipeda/Lithuania.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9032458
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375156000
Callsign:J8B3260
Former name(s):
- Meander (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vesting (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’16.8” N, 29°50’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 291° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:55 UTCBerwick
2018 August 13th, 06:00:25 UTCLvrix
2018 August 8th, 18:00:02 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:27 UTCHalmstad
2018 July 28th, 23:00:41 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 26th, 02:00:30 UTCGoole
2018 July 21st, 04:00:20 UTCPolice
2018 June 29th, 06:00:21 UTCPl Swi
2018 June 26th, 17:00:06 UTCDe Cux
2018 June 11th, 20:00:55 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!