ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lübeck Lehmann Kai 1 2008.12.27
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°39’52.02” N, 17°6’28.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 12:00:56 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 17th, 05:00:30 UTCHanko
2018 April 10th, 11:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 04:00:25 UTCLubeck
2018 March 29th, 22:00:16 UTCLuleoe
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCBoulogne
2018 March 18th, 21:00:16 UTCPasajes
2018 March 9th, 12:00:08 UTCSeoxe
2018 February 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCFitor
2018 February 13th, 14:00:13 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Landy
© baltic_nic
Landy
© Robbie Cox
Landy
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!