ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE CRYSTAL - IMO 9440590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ICE CRYSTALAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9440590Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremen, 27.Dec.08 - just arrived for lay-up | IMO 9440590 | MMSI 236 469 000 | type: Container | flag: Gibraltar | CS: ZDIN8 | GT 7.547 | dwt 8.248 | loa 129,59 m | beam 20,60 m | draft 7,40 m | Intake: 698 TEU | yob: 2008; Yard: Sainty Shipbuilding, Jiangdu/China | Owner/Manager/Operator: Reederei Werner Bockstiegel, Hamburg/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Crystal
IMO:9440590
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305412000
Callsign:V2EF4
Former name(s):
- Mell Senang (Until 2011 May 30)
- Ice Crystal (Until 2009 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,248 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’21.24” N, 0°15’45.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Hul
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
13:30:31 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:15:06 UTCNeue Weser Anchorage
2018 July 17th, 11:15:59 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 July 17th, 11:15:40 UTCDebrv
2018 July 17th, 11:15:17 UTCDebrv
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:44 UTCAubenelbe
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:34 UTCDeham
2018 June 19th, 19:00:59 UTCSe Had
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCSegot
2018 June 15th, 17:00:56 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
SUNSET X
© Marcus-S
Ice Crystal
© Erpel
Sunset X
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!