ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rose - IMO 7234765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:RoseAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7234765Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rose 27.12.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose
IMO:7234765
Former name(s):
- Daisy (Until 2003)
- New Flora (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ilaria (Until 1992 Dec)
- West End (Until 1981)
- Germa Gracia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,818 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSE
© MAHMOUD SHD
ROSE
© MAHMOUD SHD
ROSE
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Dec 29, 2008 09:56 (8 years ago)
Thanks ilhan.
Regards!
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 27, 2008 19:26 (8 years ago)
Hello Dragan
one of Stocz Gdanska built g/c
still i could have not photographed her
ROSE
Imo no 7234765
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?IDNo=7234765
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=504545
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!