ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LETFALLAH I - IMO 7711866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:LETFALLAH IAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711866Hits:1,141
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Letfallah I 27.12.2008 Rijeka,CroatiaI
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Iv
IMO:7711866
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450550000
Callsign:ODVU
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 1 (Until 2012 Jun)
- Atherton Ice (Until 2007 Jul)
- Oulmes (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,095 tons
Summer DWT:3,420 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’9.96” N, 34°59’42.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 121° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:22nd May 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 17:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 April 27th, 11:00:28 UTCHaifa
2018 April 14th, 20:00:30 UTCSines
2018 March 22nd, 00:01:25 UTCAshdod
2018 February 10th, 05:00:50 UTCHaifa
2018 January 28th, 08:00:14 UTCSines
2018 January 16th, 06:00:16 UTCHaifa
2018 January 6th, 06:00:00 UTCMidia
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:48 UTCHaifa
2017 December 7th, 18:00:55 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
ABOU KARIM IV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!