ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN RYU - IMO 9246293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KEN RYUAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246293Hits:810
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ken Ryu berthed at the port of Antwerp (26-12-2008).
imo: 9246293
build: 2002
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Iss Cantata
IMO:9246293
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564459000
Callsign:9V2642
Former name(s):
- Ken Ryu (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,707 tons
Summer DWT:31,949 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°55’0.01” N, 79°31’42.2” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (62°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Ukb E 3
Arrival:17th Jun 2017
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 17th, 05:00:02 UTC>jp Ukb E 3
2017 May 30th, 22:00:04 UTCClm Us
2017 May 14th, 18:00:25 UTCPdx Us
2017 April 1st, 11:00:46 UTCJp Osa Xx
2017 March 28th, 19:30:25 UTCJp Yok K Off
More Of This Ship
ISS CANTATA
© gwrdave
ISS CANTATA
© husni ibrahim nasution
ISS CANTATA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 18:39 (8 years ago)
Her name made me think of you. Hoping you where in a nice hot room with a lovely cup of tea!
At this point it was very cold. She was in the sun. But i was not.
Thanks for the comment Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Annne
Ken Smith on Dec 30, 2008 11:36 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, nice shot of this bulker which is new to me.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!