ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETARI FROST - IMO 7804637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:PIETARI FROSTAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7804637Hits:1,456
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Arr. St.Peterburg
Winter 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Pietari Frost
IMO:7804637
Former name(s):
- Swan Bay (Until 2004 Feb)
- Caribbean Maru (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,853 tons
Summer DWT:10,988 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN MARU
© bs1mrc
SWAN BAY
© Joerg Seyler
SWAN BAY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!