ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILTANK 70 - IMO 9309069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EILTANK 70Added:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9309069Hits:826
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b">Eiltank 70[/b"> seen passing Eggenstein
on the Rhine km 370, 26.12.2008

ENI: 02326791
Name: [b">Eiltank 70[/b">
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Duisburg
Owner: Reederei Jaegers GmbH Duisburg
Engine: (hp) ABC 1800
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 4,00
ton: 3437
built: 2005
Yard: Santierul Naval SA in Orsova, Romania
and: J. den Breejen in Hardinxveld
See her as Rowinda in 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 70
IMO:9309069
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211516810
Callsign:DD5437
ENI no.:02326791
Former name(s):
- Rowinda (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:780 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 70
© Matthias Ahrens
EILTANK 70
© Matthias Ahrens
EILTANK 70
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!