ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAR - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:TOMARAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137301Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20081227.TOMAR,Ex ANTARES,entering Figueira.Call Sign=CQPA.Gross Tonnage=1864.Year of Build=1995.Flag=Portugal.Ship Manager=NAVEIRO-TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS/Estoril/PORTUGAL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomar
IMO:9137301
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305922000
Callsign:V2GF6
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°22’58.28” N, 4°28’37.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Uro
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
09:00:53 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 09:00:53 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 5th, 21:00:13 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCGb Brs
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:05 UTCFr Bol
2018 May 6th, 23:00:03 UTCFr Mrs
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:24 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 19th, 07:00:46 UTCMa Jfl
2018 April 17th, 07:00:35 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 17th, 07:00:00 UTCPt Lis
2018 April 5th, 13:00:55 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Dec 28, 2008 09:53 (9 years ago)
Stunning photo, lovely composition and colouring.

I've saved this one!!!.

Well done.

Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!