ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:December 26, 2008IMO:9328053Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on December 26, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’2.71” N, 0°58’13.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 257° (488°)
Destination:
Location:Thames
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 09:15:23 UTCTeesport
2018 May 12th, 19:45:38 UTCGdynia
2018 May 10th, 09:00:12 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 7th, 14:30:17 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 May 6th, 03:30:14 UTCThames
2018 May 4th, 13:30:25 UTCTeesport
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCGdynia
2018 May 1st, 11:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 29th, 14:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 25th, 10:30:14 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Gena Anfimov
MUSIC
© Gena Anfimov
MUSIC &  MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!