ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seine - IMO 9188764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SeineAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9188764Hits:469
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seine Built 1999 Grt 22848
SEINE SHIPPING Stamford Ct UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Amsterdam July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbtank Germany
IMO:9188764
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805270
Callsign:CQLP
Former name(s):
- Beas Spirit (Until 2008 Mar)
- Seine (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,848 tons
Summer DWT:35,407 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’27.9” N, 103°34’17.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 98° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Wpbga Sg
Arrival:15th Aug 2019
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
29 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Orion Express
© Gerolf Drebes
ORION EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
ELBTANK GERMANY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!