ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENAVON - IMO 7224758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BENAVONAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7224758Hits:1,420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
BENAVON 55,889-1973 outbound from Southampton on May 11th 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Paris
IMO:7224758
Former name(s):
- Paris Maersk (Until 1998 Dec)
- Maersk Paris (Until 1993 Sep)
- Benavon (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,889 tons
Summer DWT:49,593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Benavon
© simonwp
MAERSK PARIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK PARIS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!