ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millennium Star - IMO 8010958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Millennium StarAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010958Hits:1,329
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Millennium Star am 10.06.02 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1983
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kawasaki, Sakaide 1338
ex-Namen: Cetra Sagitta, Snowdon, Venora, La Pampa
Länge: 280m
Breite: 42m
Tragfähigkeit: 139650 Tonnen
Vermessung: 72160 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Beauty
IMO:8010958
Former name(s):
- Gs Beauty (Until 2012 Nov)
- Yong Sung (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vega Iii (Until 2008 Jul)
- Great Polaris (Until 2005 May)
- Great Mars (Until 2004 Dec)
- Millennium Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- La Pampa (Until 2000 Jan)
- Venora (Until 1993 Feb)
- Snowdon (Until 1991 Oct)
- Cetra Sagitta (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,931 tons
Summer DWT:139,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yong Sung
© nmj
LA PAMPA
© har
LA PAMPA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!