ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONGKONG SENATOR - IMO 9110561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:HONGKONG SENATORAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110561Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia el 27.12.2008

Call Sign : DEIP
Gross tonnage : 34617
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Anji
IMO:9110561
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Punta Arenas (Until 2013 May)
- Hongkong Senator (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,617 tons
Summer DWT:45,410 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN PUNTA ARENAS
© Marc Piché
HANJIN PUNTA ARENAS
© Marc Piché
HANJIN PUNTA ARENAS
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!