ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bunga Kantan Tiga - IMO 9333228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:Bunga Kantan TigaAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333228Hits:443
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bunga Kantan Tiga at anchor in Quintero Bay, Chile 04-12-08

Name: Bunga Kantan Tiga
Call Sign: 9VBH6
Built-2005 at FUKUOKA SHIPBUILDING CO-LTD
Owner-THRONI PTE LTD SINGAPORE
Flag-Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunga Kantan Tiga
IMO:9333228
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477476600
Callsign:VROB4
Former name(s):
- Sea Elegant Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:19,734 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’4.2” N, 25°55’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 122° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 12:00:25 UTCSuez Canal
2018 June 16th, 00:30:07 UTCIstanbul
2018 June 7th, 21:00:23 UTCTaman
2018 April 9th, 06:00:19 UTCPebgc
2018 February 5th, 03:30:10 UTCWpbgb
2017 October 6th, 00:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 August 4th, 14:00:36 UTCPasirgudang
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 March 6th, 04:00:17 UTCSin Pwbgb
2017 February 8th, 20:00:38 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KANTAN TIGA
© har
BUNGA KANTAN TIGA
© har
Bunga Kantan Tiga
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!