ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMARA - IMO 8411061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:SAMARAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411061Hits:682
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Eastern Gulf of Finland 24.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Samara
IMO:8411061
Former name(s):
- Kamilo Sjenfuegoss (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,960 tons
Summer DWT:7,521 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMILO CIENFUEGOS
© Mike Griffiths
KAMILO CIENFUEGOS
© Frafo
KAMILO SJENFUEGOSS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!