ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millennium - IMO 7531369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MillenniumAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531369Hits:779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Millennium am 16.02.01 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1978
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kalmar 444
ex-Namen: Boxy, Aquarius, Aquarius 2
Länge: 106.2m
Breite: 18m
Tragfähigkeit: 8139 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6355 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Haugesund
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlikiz
IMO:7531369
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042815
Callsign:TCMU4
Former name(s):
- Steines (Until 2011 Mar)
- Millennium N (Until 2005 Mar)
- Millennium (Until 2004 Mar)
- Aquarius (Until 1997 Aug)
- Boxy (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°59’54.89” N, 33°9’29.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 68° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Novorovsky
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 01:00:58 UTCNovorovsky
2018 August 17th, 19:00:00 UTCTrabzon
2018 August 10th, 19:00:32 UTCNova
2018 April 6th, 08:00:42 UTCGemlik
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:07 UTCNemrut
2018 March 15th, 09:00:45 UTCNovorossiyk
2018 March 7th, 10:00:24 UTCPoti
2018 February 23rd, 10:30:10 UTCTuzla
2018 January 20th, 18:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 January 16th, 20:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Nazlikiz
© Russell Judge
Boxy
© eumikaebl
NAZLIKIZ
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!