ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASILIY POLESHCHUK - IMO 8701038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:VASILIY POLESHCHUKAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:March 05, 2003IMO:8701038Hits:1,081
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ugol`naya Gavan` St. Peterburg
5.3.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Poleshchuk
IMO:8701038
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273429140
Callsign:UIQL
Former name(s):
- Vasilij Poleshchuk (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,410 tons
Summer DWT:10,085 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’7” N, 121°57’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 13:00:32 UTCBusan
2017 April 22nd, 07:00:48 UTCVladivostok
2015 December 21st, 16:00:24 UTCDalian
2013 October 5th, 23:30:21 UTCDalian
2013 April 21st, 08:00:52 UTCQingdao
2013 April 16th, 08:00:06 UTCBusan
2012 April 11th, 19:00:19 UTCQingdao
2012 April 11th, 19:00:15 UTCVladivostok Ru >
2012 March 13th, 06:00:34 UTCPusan
2012 March 7th, 08:00:47 UTCChina Dalyan
More Of This Ship
VASILIY POLESHCHUK
© Vitali
VASILIY POLESHCHUK
© Danchenkov Mikhail Alekseevich
VASILIY POLESHCHUK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!