ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astradance - IMO 8405816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:AstradanceAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8405816Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.

updated on: 28/12/08 tidyed up description
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Emerald
IMO:8405816
Former name(s):
- Jin Prince (Until 2010 Aug)
- Astradance (Until 2006 Aug)
- Dimitra (Until 2004 Jun)
- Luna Ii (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,008 tons
Summer DWT:37,895 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN PRINCE
© lys
JIN PRINCE
© lys
SEA EMERALD
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!