ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNRISE III - IMO 8302923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:SUNRISE IIIAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8302923Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 14-12
Call Sign : HP2113
Gross tonnage : 1557
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise Iii
IMO:8302923
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671221000
Callsign:5VBH2
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2008 Nov)
- Alperen (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tci Vijay (Until 2004 Feb)
- Arktis Sun (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRISE III
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ARKTIS SUN
© Leo Johannes
ARKTIS SUN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!