ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDY - IMO 9031428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:LANDYAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031428Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS Landy inbound Lübeck-Herrenwyk on river Trave (26.12.2008 at 11:00 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Landy
IMO:9031428
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259743000
Callsign:LAFA7
Former name(s):
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jul)
- Landy (Until 2006 Jun 21)
- Gastrikland (Until 2006 Jun 20)
- Gaestrikland (Until 2000 Nov 27)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1998 May 18)
- Gaestrikland (Until 1996 Jun 04)
- Gastrikland (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’31.68” N, 22°53’37.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 249° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:30:29 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 13:00:36 UTCPitea
2018 August 17th, 06:09:01 UTCKarlsborg
2018 June 16th, 22:30:29 UTCHamina
2018 June 14th, 15:00:27 UTCParnu
2018 June 4th, 11:50:19 UTCTornio
2018 May 30th, 18:00:24 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 27th, 07:00:48 UTCLubeck
2018 May 15th, 20:00:55 UTCKotka
2018 May 11th, 05:30:13 UTCTornio
2018 May 2nd, 18:30:58 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
LANDY
© Malte Classens
LANDY
© Malte Classens
Landy
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!