ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CRISTINA - IMO 9210098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:SANTA CRISTINAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210098Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santa Cristina (DPCU; YoB = 2001) anchored off Algeciras on 26-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristina Star
IMO:9210098
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014971
Callsign:A8RQ8
Former name(s):
- Santa Cristina (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- Christina Star (Until 2010 Nov 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Bantam (Until 2005 Dec 07)
- Santa Cristina (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:39,978 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’52.07” N, 10°12’11.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 16° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:12 UTCItgoa
2018 September 10th, 23:00:56 UTCItliv
2018 September 9th, 08:00:04 UTCItsal
2018 August 24th, 15:00:56 UTCPamit
2018 July 30th, 13:00:57 UTCCoctg
2018 July 26th, 03:00:59 UTCDocau
2018 July 16th, 06:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 15th, 04:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 12th, 18:00:47 UTCItgoa
2018 July 11th, 13:00:16 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
CRISTINA STAR
© gwrdave
CRISTINA STAR
© gwrdave
Cristina Star
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!