ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOLA B - IMO 9071040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:LOLA BAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:December 27, 2008IMO:9071040Hits:468
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 27/12/2008.
Call Sign : EAKV
MMSI : 224667000
Gross tonnage : 7.424, DWT : 10.487
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Spain
Dimensions : 133,00 x 20,50 x 8,25 m
TEU : 758, Reefer Points : 48
Main engine : Wartsila SR46B _ Bhp.: 11.767, Kw.: 8.775, Service speed : 17,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf De Hoop Lobith B.V. - Lobith (NLD). Yard No. 355
Name of ship : LOLA B, 1998/06.
Former name : Carmen Dolores H, 1994.
Later name : OLA, 2012/12.
Broken Up since 22/12/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola
IMO:9071040
Former name(s):
- Lola B (Until 2012 Dec)
- Carmen Dolores H (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,424 tons
Summer DWT:10,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOLA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOLA B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!