ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Oslo inbound Lübeck-Siems on river Trave (26.12.2008 at 13.00 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°37’52.01” N, 0°12’26.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 341° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:1st May 2017
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 1st, 09:00:38 UTCFrfos
2017 April 24th, 14:00:42 UTCEs Sag
2017 April 16th, 20:00:54 UTCIt Pve
2017 March 18th, 01:00:34 UTCCork
2017 February 25th, 19:00:24 UTCItpio
2017 February 15th, 08:00:03 UTCFrfos
2017 January 31st, 17:00:24 UTCEssag
2017 January 29th, 06:00:15 UTCFrfos
2017 January 29th, 06:00:15 UTCFrfos
2017 January 16th, 12:00:42 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!