ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON REEF - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON REEFAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:577
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
December sunrises in Norway are nice stuff.
So is this oldtimer:
"Wilson Reef", outbound from Herøya Norway 26/12 2008.
A regular up here, but allways nice to see.
Shot from king of tugs: Bruse.

"Wilson Reef"

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’20.34” N, 4°31’52.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Rekfjord
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 07:00:20 UTCRekfjord
2017 November 15th, 17:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 9th, 06:00:45 UTCHammerfall
2017 November 5th, 16:00:54 UTCLeirpollen
2017 October 8th, 18:00:35 UTCFinnsnes
2017 September 14th, 21:30:08 UTCLeirpollen
2017 August 5th, 06:00:34 UTCRekefjord
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:28 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 29th, 08:00:39 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 25th, 08:00:48 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
WILSON REEF
© Tim Becker
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
WILSON REEF
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 28, 2008 11:22 (8 years ago)
Haha! Well, bridge/bruse, im not shore where the shots turns out "best"....
My money is on Bruse. All the best to you too, brother!

Hello from Bruse
Allan RO on Dec 27, 2008 23:31 (8 years ago)
Hi Tomas

Nice shot, but I'm worried...... did you fall off the bridge (perhaps too much Christmas celebration) ?? !!

all the best for 2009

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!