ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRINI TRADER - IMO 7906980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:IRINI TRADERAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:December 27, 2008IMO:7906980Hits:919
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 27/12/2008.
Call Sign : ELSE5
MMSI : 636010313
Gross tonnage : 10.520, DWT : 12.685
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 150,01 x 21,06 x 9,05 m
TEU : 428, Bale : 17.000 m≥, Grain : 18.432 m≥
Gear Summary : 5 x Derrick at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN K9Z60/105E _ Bhp.: 9.000, Kw.: 6.619, Speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Schiffswerft Neptun - Rostock (DEU). Yard No. 429/1374
Name of ship : IRINI TRADER, 1999/11.
Former names : Pasewalk, 1979. Tolteca, 1997. Nirint Trader, 1998/03.
Broken Up since 20/03/2010 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.150
Vessel Identification
Name:Irini Trader
IMO:7906980
Former name(s):
- Nirint Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
- Tolteca (Until 1998 Mar)
- Pasewalk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASEWALK
© Mike Griffiths
PASEWALK
© Yvon Perchoc
Nirint Trader
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!