ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA D - IMO 8205187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:LISA DAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205187Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Lisa D inbound Lübeck on river Trave (13.08.2008 at 07.55 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:8205187
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304559000
Callsign:V2OK3
Former name(s):
- Rachel (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sunergon (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,685 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’28.02” N, 0°4’25.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 118° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Goo
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 21:00:29 UTCGb Goo
2018 January 18th, 10:00:39 UTCEmden
2018 January 13th, 17:00:26 UTCDk Fdv
2018 January 11th, 15:00:45 UTCHellekis
2018 January 5th, 20:30:07 UTCNykoebing Mors
2018 January 2nd, 23:30:05 UTCNykobing F
2017 December 31st, 16:00:15 UTCDebke>dkal
2017 December 31st, 06:00:11 UTCGdynia
2017 December 30th, 03:00:10 UTCNleem>debke
2017 December 27th, 06:00:07 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
Lisa D
© Lennart Rydberg
Lisa D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lisa D
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!