ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY FOX - IMO 7610098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:LADY FOXAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610098Hits:1,495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Lady Fox 25 may 2007 Vanino
Build in 1978 by Luerssen Werft Vegesack Germany
Gross tonnage - 5753
Net tonnage - 3980
Length - 93.5 meters
Width - 15,1 meters
ex-General Romulo, ex-Fonnes , ex-Elpis
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Fox
IMO:7610098
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616344000
Callsign:D6CT2
Former name(s):
- Elpis (Until 2004)
- Fonnes (Until 2003 Oct)
- General Romulo (Until 1989)
- Fonnes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,980 tons
Summer DWT:5,753 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°9’13.6” N, 129°15’52.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 51° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 15:00:48 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 8th, 23:00:47 UTCRu Vnn
2018 March 10th, 07:30:39 UTCCn Tag
2017 November 8th, 16:00:04 UTCCn Cjk
2017 October 25th, 15:15:45 UTCRu Vnn
2017 October 25th, 15:15:12 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 3rd, 23:00:57 UTCCn Cgu
2017 July 9th, 14:00:09 UTCCn Tag
2017 April 2nd, 19:00:40 UTCKr Busan
2017 March 11th, 10:00:34 UTCRu_vnn
More Of This Ship
Fonnes
© Frits Olinga
ARKAIM 7
© andy.ru73
ARKAIM 7
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!