ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEFIANT II - IMO 7531357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:DEFIANT IIAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7531357Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MS Defiant II inbound Lübeck-Herrenwyk passing Travemünde in frontlighting (15.08.2008 at 08:00 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlican
IMO:7531357
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002709
Callsign:TCTO5
Former name(s):
- Defiant Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Holmon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Deneb (Until 1991 Jan)
- Donny (Until 1988)
- Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,099 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°58’26.83” N, 31°0’59.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 195° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Oktyabrsk
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 15:00:52 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 October 21st, 08:00:23 UTCHaifa
2017 October 9th, 04:00:23 UTCBerdyansky
2017 September 7th, 10:00:33 UTCHaifa
2017 September 6th, 10:00:31 UTCAshdod
2017 August 24th, 13:00:40 UTCBerdyansk
2017 August 6th, 07:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 30th, 17:00:34 UTCNemrut
2017 July 20th, 17:00:41 UTCNovorosky
2017 July 6th, 15:00:22 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Holmon
© militarizm
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!