ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMPERTOR - IMO 8817409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:KREMPERTORAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817409Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS Krempertor outbound Lübeck on river Trave (15.08.2008 at 17:30 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Krempertor
IMO:8817409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304669000
Callsign:V2OS1
Former name(s):
- Lady Lisa (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Rottum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Foz (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’20.71” N, 7°41’36.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:41 UTCHamburg
2017 December 12th, 07:00:30 UTCBrake
2017 December 9th, 11:30:55 UTCHamburg
2017 December 6th, 08:00:56 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 3rd, 11:00:44 UTCPlymouth
2017 November 30th, 18:00:50 UTCBelfast
2017 November 29th, 06:00:44 UTCDrogheda
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 November 19th, 06:00:52 UTCErith
2017 November 15th, 04:00:53 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
KREMPERTOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KREMPERTOR
© Gena Anfimov
KREMPERTOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!