ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKULTE - IMO 8002731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SKULTEAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8002731Hits:1,241
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
Imo no 8002731
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic
IMO:8002731
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231015000
Callsign:OZ2060
Former name(s):
- Skulte (Until 2006 Sep)
- Libra (Until 2003 Oct)
- Allgard (Until 1989 Mar)
- Melton Challenger (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:3,041 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°53’18.72” N, 63°24’9.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:St, Martin
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
21:09:23 UTC
Last update:
14 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 12:09:04 UTCEerms
2018 July 20th, 21:09:23 UTCSt, Martin
2018 June 18th, 12:00:59 UTCGygeo#
2018 June 18th, 12:00:58 UTCGygeo
2018 June 18th, 12:00:01 UTCGygeo
2018 June 18th, 12:00:00 UTCGygeo
2018 June 18th, 12:00:00 UTCGygeo Tar
2018 May 14th, 02:00:59 UTCSheerness
2018 May 14th, 02:00:56 UTCGbshs
2018 May 5th, 02:30:10 UTCSt.persburg
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© India
ATLANTIC
© Michael Brakhage
ATLANTIC
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!