ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDS 1 - IMO 8844139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SANDS 1Added:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8844139Hits:1,131
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul feb.2006
Imo no 8844139
Vessel Identification
Name:Avior
IMO:8844139
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352420
Callsign:UBCH9
Former name(s):
- Sands 1 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Prima I (Until 1999 Jul)
- City Of Tobolsk (Until 1998 Jun)
- Omskiy 33 (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,205 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’28.86” N, 36°28’3.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 179° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 12:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 8th, 07:00:31 UTCAzov
2018 June 5th, 12:00:18 UTCKheson
2018 May 31st, 12:00:08 UTCDnepr
2018 May 26th, 18:00:02 UTCKherson
2018 May 4th, 11:00:37 UTCHaifa
2018 May 4th, 07:10:32 UTCTo Order
2018 April 19th, 15:00:25 UTCAzov
2018 April 15th, 10:00:45 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 31st, 20:00:45 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
AVIOR
© evgenii 10
AVIOR
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
AVIOR
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 28, 2008 01:06 (9 years ago)
many thanks Jordan
correct..but you will remember my digital camera in 2005
very low quality photos!
best regards
ilhan
Jordan Seifarth on Dec 28, 2008 00:54 (9 years ago)
Great shot Ilhan. I think we saw this one together in 2005 on my visit to Istanbul :-D

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!