ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGOR BELIANSKI - IMO 8512138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:IGOR BELIANSKIAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512138Hits:954
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Igor Belianski 14 june 2007 Vanino
Build in 05/1985 by "Santierul Naval Braila" Romania
Flag: Cambodia
Gross tonnage - 3519
Length - 105,9 meters
Width - 14,8 meters
Depth: 8,49 meters
Speed: 13,80 kn
Ex Name: TELEGA (como/as)
DAYBREAK (1997)
AKSEL (1999)
DEREN (2003)
IGOR BELIANSKI (2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Igora
IMO:8512138
Former name(s):
- Igor Belianski (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deren (Until 2004 Oct)
- Aksel (Until 2003 Oct)
- Daybreak (Until 1998)
- Telega (Until 1997)
- Rizi 1 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,519 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
IGOR BELIANSKI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!