ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUR 16 - IMO 8876522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMUR 16Added:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8876522Hits:862
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul april.2006
Imo no 8876522
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazmehr
IMO:8876522
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422053200
Callsign:EPCP4
Former name(s):
- Orient 3 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Samur 16 (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kapitan Popova (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAZMEHR
© Askar
NAZMEHR
© Askar
NAZMEHR
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!