ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9205706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Mar 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205706Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- downbound in the Welland Canal approaching Lock 1, 6-13-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9205706
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306043000
Callsign:PJLT
Former name(s):
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Apr)
- Anja (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sabina (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,968 tons
Summer DWT:9,218 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’48.35” N, 32°33’16.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 93° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 18:00:26 UTCMariupol
2017 September 20th, 07:00:37 UTCIzmir.turky
2017 September 13th, 07:00:12 UTCConstanta
2017 August 21st, 20:30:35 UTCBalchik
2017 June 26th, 07:15:53 UTCConstanta / Romania
2017 June 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCAntwerp / Belgium
2017 April 5th, 06:00:42 UTCAntwerp/ Belgium
2017 March 27th, 10:00:19 UTCWewelsfleth Shipyard
More Of This Ship
MAYA S
© LUC BARRY
MAYA S
© LUC BARRY
Anja
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 26, 2005 18:17 (12 years ago)
very nice Matt so close same your other photos
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 05, 2005 02:16 (12 years ago)
Nice looking boat. Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!