ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9205706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Mar 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:9205706Hits:822
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- downbound in the Welland Canal approaching Lock 1, 6-13-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9205706
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306043000
Callsign:PJLT
Former name(s):
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Apr)
- Anja (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sabina (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,968 tons
Summer DWT:9,218 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’23.57” N, 9°54’48.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 177° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:4th Jun 2017
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 4th, 20:00:06 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCAntwerp / Belgium
2017 April 5th, 06:00:42 UTCAntwerp/ Belgium
2017 March 27th, 10:00:19 UTCWewelsfleth Shipyard
More Of This Ship
MAYA S
© LUC BARRY
Anja
© simonwp
Anja
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Jul 05, 2005 17:46 (11 years ago)
Nice ship and very nice photo, Matt
Stan Muller on Jul 05, 2005 09:59 (11 years ago)
Great photo Matt, the light is awsome
Lanaud on Jul 05, 2005 02:16 (11 years ago)
Nice, clear shot Matt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!