ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EPIC - IMO 8018405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EPICAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8018405Hits:615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
On the new Waterway on 18-02-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic
IMO:8018405
Former name(s):
- Thalassini (Until 2005 Aug)
- Polaris (Until 2002 Jan)
- Coral (Until 2001 Jan)
- Erne (Until 1987)
- Yeral (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,543 tons
Summer DWT:24,482 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EPIC
© Wil Weijsters
Epic
© Vladimir Knyaz
Epic
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!