ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EROL TURKMEN - IMO 7364314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EROL TURKMENAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7364314Hits:566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 28-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Halim Savas
IMO:7364314
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002013
Callsign:TCAJ9
Former name(s):
- Erol Turkmen (Until 2014 Jul)
- Artvin (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,369 tons
Summer DWT:2,549 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halim Savas
© babür halulu
Halim Savas
© babür halulu
Halin Sabas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!