ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER VENTA - IMO 7929310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Victor Cadelina, Jr. [View profile]Title:RIVER VENTAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:December 17, 2008IMO:7929310Hits:1,218
Location:Luanda, Angola
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
taken at Luanda Bay anchorage December 17, 2008

GT: 51'967
NT: 22'521
Summer Draught: 12.75 m
Summer Deadweight: 86,417 mT
Light weight: 14,176 mT
Displacement: 100,593 mT
Length overall: 243.6 m
Length B.P.: 232 m
Breadth moulded: 41.6 m
Depth moulded: 19.7 m

Type: OIL TANKER, FP below 65
Owners: RIO CUANZA SHIPPING LTD
Flag: Malta
Port of Registry: Valletta
Official Number: 9630
Call Sign: 9HSG6
IMO Number: 7929310
Satcom C: 424880310
Satcom A: 324880 310 / 312 / 311 Tlx-Ph-Fax
Satcom M: 764664610-11 / 12 Voice 1-2 / fax
Builder's Yard: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co, Ltd - Kure, Japan
Year built/Hull No: Nov.1981 / 2748
Service Speed: 13.5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:River 21
IMO:7929310
Former name(s):
- River Venta (Until 2012 Nov)
- Afrapearl (Until 2003 Feb)
- N O L Pavo (Until 2000 May)
- Neptune Pavo (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:51,967 tons
Summer DWT:86,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER VENTA
© Viktor
RIVER VENTA
© Viktor
RIVER VENTA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!