ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUCON LEADER - IMO 9328027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EUCON LEADERAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328027Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 04-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Ruler
IMO:9328027
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210008000
Callsign:5BXR2
Former name(s):
- Eucon Leader (Until 2009 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,331 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’52.75” N, 14°28’24.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck Via Belt
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 16:00:07 UTCLubeck Via Belt
2017 August 4th, 21:00:10 UTCZeebrugge
2017 August 4th, 05:00:31 UTCThamesport
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCTeesport
2017 July 29th, 21:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 July 28th, 03:50:06 UTCRuled(kronshtadt)
2017 July 26th, 02:30:15 UTCHelsinki (vuosaari)
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 21st, 20:30:42 UTCZeebrugge
2017 July 21st, 05:00:11 UTCThamesport
More Of This Ship
Jork Ruler
© Cheslav
Jork Ruler
© Cheslav
EUCON LEADER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!