ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 25-08-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’49.68” N, 8°52’19.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Ptset
Arrival:21st May 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 03:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 3rd, 07:30:17 UTCPtfdf
2018 May 17th, 05:00:13 UTCPtlis
2018 May 15th, 19:30:56 UTCPtlei
2018 May 14th, 09:00:18 UTCPtfdf
2018 May 11th, 15:30:53 UTCMacas
2018 May 10th, 07:00:23 UTCPtlis
2018 May 8th, 20:00:45 UTCPtlei
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:29 UTCMacas
2018 April 30th, 06:00:22 UTCPtlis
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
CONMAR FJORD
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!