ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL CANADA - IMO 9235610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:EWL CANADAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235610Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on the foggy morning of 20-12-2007. The vessel now is renamed "Stadt Flensburg".
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Flensburg
IMO:9235610
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304517000
Callsign:V2BD8
Former name(s):
- Ewl Canada (Until 2008 Aug 16)
- Melfi Havana (Until 2006 Oct 24)
- Alassa (Until 2003 Sep 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,895 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°35’29.14” S, 12°53’38.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 289° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Tglfw
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
23:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 23:00:42 UTCTglfw
2018 July 24th, 22:00:43 UTCAolad
2017 August 19th, 08:00:10 UTCZazba
2017 August 15th, 22:00:54 UTCZacpt
2017 July 18th, 07:00:09 UTCNawvb
2017 July 14th, 02:00:48 UTCZacpt
2017 June 29th, 18:00:47 UTCNawvb
2017 June 17th, 19:30:43 UTCZacpt
2017 June 4th, 05:00:16 UTCCape.town
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:43 UTCWalvis Bay
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP GEM
© Salvador de la Rubia
CONTSHIP GEM
© Eddie Walker
CONTSHIP GEM
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!