ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTIUS - IMO 8420701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:FORTIUSAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420701Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 30-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortius
IMO:8420701
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577288000
Callsign:YJTY9
Former name(s):
- Berys Trader (Until 2004 Nov)
- Katharina Charlotte (Until 1996 Mar)
- Sea Thames (Until 1993 Aug)
- Katharina Charlotte (Until 1992 Apr)
- Sea Thames (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,291 tons
Summer DWT:1,753 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’38.36” N, 13°41’38.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 147° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 14:00:56 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 July 17th, 23:59:11 UTCAncona
2017 June 14th, 17:00:31 UTCBourgas
2017 April 28th, 09:00:09 UTCOdessa/ukraina
2017 April 20th, 17:00:14 UTCKerch
2017 April 15th, 16:00:31 UTCSamsun
2017 April 15th, 16:00:05 UTCYeisk
2017 March 19th, 12:00:50 UTCOdessa
2017 March 1st, 18:00:47 UTCBlacksea
2016 April 25th, 08:00:13 UTCTc Ist
More Of This Ship
FORTIUS
© Emmanuel.L
FORTIUS
© sisko111
FORTIUS
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!