ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’18.41” N, 14°27’11.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 June 15th, 21:00:31 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 30th, 04:00:08 UTCMantyluoto
2018 May 27th, 12:00:05 UTCSlite
2018 May 16th, 17:00:23 UTCHonfleur
2018 May 10th, 14:30:13 UTCValkom
2018 May 6th, 21:00:00 UTCSlite
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCPapenburg
2018 April 26th, 17:30:59 UTCLe Legue
2018 April 20th, 10:00:33 UTCSe Sli
More Of This Ship
LADY NONA
© Malte Classens
LADY NONA & LADY CLARA
© Aleksi Lindström
LADY NONA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!