ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’13.4” N, 17°0’53.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 14:00:58 UTCSlite
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:28 UTCWisbech
2018 July 9th, 06:00:36 UTCSlite
2018 July 6th, 05:00:10 UTCDelfzijl
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:26 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCSlite
2018 June 18th, 19:00:55 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 18th, 03:00:15 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 14th, 08:00:32 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© Marcus-S
LADY NORA
© Gena Anfimov
LADY NORA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!