ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Ocean - IMO 9282742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Nord OceanAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9282742Hits:640
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oktem Aksoy
IMO:9282742
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249806000
Callsign:9HA2015
Former name(s):
- Nord Ocean (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,058 tons
Summer DWT:52,441 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°15’42.89” N, 12°27’47.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 38° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 03:00:39 UTCShanghai
2018 May 5th, 03:00:00 UTCGresik
2018 April 25th, 21:30:29 UTCSingapore
2018 March 16th, 12:00:06 UTCNovorossky
2018 March 2nd, 13:00:06 UTCEgdam
2017 November 14th, 00:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 September 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCNanjing
2017 August 8th, 18:00:35 UTCPittsburg
2017 July 19th, 13:00:56 UTCXingang
2017 July 14th, 16:00:08 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
OKTEM AKSOY
© ALEX MATEVKO
OKTEM AKSOY
© Claus Schaefe
OKTEM AKSOY
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!