ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER STAR - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:PAPER STARAdded:Dec 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8905892Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’43.52” N, 4°7’19.99” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 09:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 18:00:35 UTCIpswich
2018 August 12th, 15:30:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 03:30:40 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 8th, 05:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 04:00:14 UTCIpswich
2018 August 4th, 05:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 09:00:16 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 26th, 20:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 26th, 15:00:49 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© erwin willemse
PAPER STAR
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!